This post was originally published on this site

Via @newsoundwales

JANUARY

(Al Moses Clwb 23rd January)

Chroma/The Pitchforks Le Public space, Newport (04.01.19)

Tom Auton clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (04.01.19)

Cate le Bon The Gate, Cardiff (11.01.19)

The 1975 Cardiff Arena (14.01.19)

Martin Carthy St David’s Hall, Cardiff (15.01.19)

Enter Shikari Venue Cymru Llandudno (15.01.19)

Glass Jackets Le Public space, Newport (18.01.19)

This Feeling Showcase (Al Moses etc) Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (23.01.19)

Ronnie Spector Tramshed, Cardiff (25.01.19)

Darren Eedends Snails Deli, Cardiff (26.01.19)

Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (26.01.19)

The Wombats Centre Newport (28.01.19)

Martyn Joseph St David’s Hall (29.01.19)

Rainbow Maniac Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (29.01.19)

The Vryll Society Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (31.01.19)

Julie Murphy The Gate, Cardiff (31.01.19)

FEBRUARY

(Oques Grasses at Chapter 22nd February)

The Vaccines Cardiff University (01.02.19)

Mike Peters & The Alarm Venue Cymru, Llandudno (1-3 02.19)

Frank Turner Cardiff Arena (02.02.19)

The Wave Pictures Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (02.02.19)

Roath Folk Festival The Gate, Cardiff (02.02.19)

Get Cape.Wear Cape.Fly. Clwb Ifor Baxh, Cardiff (03.02.19)

Kaiser Chiefs Venue Cymru, Llandudno (04.02.19)

Rusty Shackle Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (08.02.19)

John Grant St David’s Hall, Cardiff (11.02.19)

The Skids Sin City, Swansea (15.02.19)

Yes Is More (Charlotte Church, Boy Azooga +) Tramshed, Cardiff (15.02.19)

Holy Holy ft Tony Visconti Woody Woodmansey Tramshed, Cardiff (16.02.19)

Andy Quick Snails Deli,Cardiff (16.02.19)

Razorlight Tramshed, Cardiff (18.02.19)

Jim Moray St David’s Hall, Cardiff (19.02.19)

Another Sky Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (21.02.19)

LAU Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama, Cardiff (22.02.19)

Dodgy & Babybird Tramshed, Cardiff (22.02.19)

Oques Grasses Chapter, Cardiff (22.02.19)

Joan Baez St David’s Hall, Cardiff (23.02.19)

Peter Hook & The Light Tramshed, Cardiff ((23.02.19)

Steve Knightley Norwegian Church, Cardiff (23.02.19)

Megan Davies Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (28.02.19)

MARCH

(Half Man Half Biscuit)

Aswad Neon, Newport (02.03.19)

Audiobooks Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (09.03.19)

The Coral Tramshed, Cardiff (14.03.19)

David Gray St David’s Hall, Cardiff (15.03.19)

Black Grape St David’s Hall, Cardiff (15.03.19)

Mr (Mark Roberts Catatonia) Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (16.02.19)

The Wailers Tramshed, Cardiff (21.03.19)

Half Man Half Biscuit Tramshed, Cardiff (22.03.19)

Ian McNabb Transport Club, Cardiff (23.03.19)

Kristen Hersh Tramshed, Cardiff (26.03.19)

Idles Tramshed, Cardiff (27.03.19)

Bodega Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (28.03.19)

Gaz Brookfield snails Deli, Cardiff (30.03.19)

APRIL

(Go Kart Mozart – ft Lawrence from Felt – Wales Goes Pop)

YAK Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (01.04.19)

Sleeper The Globe, Cardiff (05.04.19)

Benjamin Francis Leftwich The Globe, Cardiff (08.04.19)

Space The Globe, Cardiff (12.04.19)

The Good The Bad and the Queen Cardiff University (13.04.19)

Wales Goes Pop The Gate, Cardiff (19-21.04.19)

Richard Ashcroft Cardiff Arena (20.04.19)

Stella Donelly Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (23.04.19)

Colin Blunstone Earl Haig, Cardiff (24.04.19)

Suede Cardiff University (26.04.19)

Wilko Johnson Tramshed, Cardiff (26.04.19)

Rodney Branigan snails Deli, Cardiff (27.04.19)

The Unthanks Tramshed, Cardiff (30.04.19)

MAY

(All Them Witches at Clwb)

Stealing Sheep Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (03.05.19)

All Them Witches Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff (09.05.19)

James Yorkston, The Moon, Cardiff (14.05.19)

Oh Sees The Tramshed, Cardiff (23.05.19)

Noel Gallagher/Boy Azooga Cardiff Castle (24.05.19)

John Cooper Clarke Venue Cymru, Llandudno (30.05.19)

JUNE

(Nick Lowe at the Tramshed)

Nick Lowe The Tramshed, Cardiff (05.06.19)

John Otway & Wild Willy Barrett Earl Haig, Cardiff (19.06.19)

Manic Street Preachers Cardiff Castle (29.06.19)

Mike Peters & The Alarm Cardiff University (29.06.19)

JULY

(Black Stone Cherry at Caerphilly Castle)

Rudry Music Festival (12-13.07.19)

Black Stone Cherry Caerphilly Castle (13.07.19)

Stereophonics Singleton Park, Swansea (13.07.19)

AUGUST

Green Man Festival Glanusk (15-18.08.19)

Between the Trees Merthyr Mawr (30.08.19 – 01.09.19)

SEPTEMBER

OCTOBER

The Selecter Tramshed, Cardiff (23.10.19)

NOVEMBER

(Chemical Brothers at Cardiff Arena)

Squeeze St David’s Hall, Cardiff (13.11.19)

The Chemical Brothers Cardiff Arena (28.11.19)

DECEMBER